AJET Blocks

All JETs are represented through Blocks, groups of prefectures that together elect one Block Representative to the AJET National Council. Which AJET Block represents you? To find out what’s going on in the JET world all over Japan, use the block directory on the right or contact a Block Representative.

AJET Website Block Map

  • Block 1
    • Block 1
    • Akita
    • Aomori
    • Hokkaido
    • Iwate
  • Block 2
    • Block 2
    • Fukushima
    • Miyagi
    • Sendai
    • Niigata
    • Yamagata
  • Block 3
    • Block 3
    • Gunma
    • Ibaraki
    • Nagano
    • Saitama
    • Tochigi
  • Block 4
    • Block 4
    • Chiba
    • Kanagawa
    • Shizuoka
    • Tokyo
    • Yamanashi
  • Block 5
    • Block 5
    • Aichi
    • Fukui
    • Gifu
    • Ishikawa
    • Toyama
  • Block 6
    • Block 6
    • Hyogo
    • Kobe
    • Kyoto
    • Shiga
  • Block 7
    • Block 7
    • Mie
    • Nara
    • Osaka
    • Wakayama
  • Block 8
    • Block 8
    • Ehime
    • Kagawa
    • Kochi
    • Tokushima
  • Block 9
    • Block 9
    • Hiroshima
    • Okayama
    • Shimane
    • Tottori
    • Yamaguchi
  • Block 10
    • Block 10
    • Fukuoka
    • Nagasaki
    • Oita
    • Saga
  • Block 11
    • Block 11
    • Kagoshima
    • Kumamoto
    • Miyazaki
    • Okinawa

Block Representatives

Block 1 | Block 2 | Block 3 | Block 4 | Block 5 | Block 6 | Block 7 | Block 8 | Block 9 | Block 10 | Block 11

Emily Schuster

Emily Schuster


Block 1 Representative
Aomori | Akita | Hokkaido | Iwate
Natasha Unwin

Natasha Unwin


Block 2 Representative
Fukushima | Miyagi | Niigata | Yamagata
Selene Della Queva-Odaka

Selene Della Queva Odaka


Block 3 Representative
Gunma | Ibaraki | Nagano | Saitama | Tochigi

Rebecca O'Neil

Rebecca O'Neil


Block 4 Representative
Chiba | Kanagawa | Shizuoka | Tokyo | Yamanashi



Meryl Jordan

Meryl Jordan


Block 5 Representative
Aichi | Fukui | Gifu | Ishikawa | Toyama
Tyler Bissonnette

Tyler Bissionnette


Block 6 Representative
Hyogo | Kyoto | Shiga
Rosa Galvan

Rosa Galvan


Block 7 Representative
Mie | Nara | Osaka | Wakayama
Keith Lee

Keith Lee


Block 8 Representative
Ehime | Kagawa | Kochi | Tokushima
Maia Martucci

Maia Martucci


Block 9 Representative
Hiroshima | Okayama | Shimane | Tottori | Yamaguchi
Christiana Akins

Christiana Akins


Block 10 Representative
Fukuoka | Nagasaki | Oita | Saga
Hayley Aron

Hayley Aron


Block 11 Representative
Kagoshima | Kumamoto | Miyazaki | Okinawa

FAQs – Who Should I Contact For … ?

National AJET